• Welcome to SpeedSolving.com — the world’s largest puzzle community!

    You’re currently browsing as a guest, which means you have limited access to discussions, resources, member profiles, and community features.

    Join 50,000+ cubers and puzzle enthusiasts from around the world to ask questions, share solves, improve faster, and be part of the community.

    Registration is free, fast, and easy — create your account today.

    Already a member? Log in here to hide this message and start participating.
Here's a list with everyone that have atleast a 4 streak on 4x4x4 blind: (this list ignores DNSs)
Code:
2016-03-01 @ 21:15:08
Event: 4x4 blindfolded (444bf)
Speed: Success
####	--WCAid--	 best curr subs dnf total
   1	2003HARD01	   10    0   31  19   50	Chris Hardwick, USA
   2	2005KOCZ01	    8    2   87  53  140	István Kocza, Hungary
   3	2009LIAN03	    8    1   20  25   45	Chester Lian, Malaysia
   4	2008BERG04	    7    1   18  17   35	Mats Bergsten, Sweden
   5	2007ENDR01	    6    0   22  21   43	Marcell Endrey, Hungary
   6	2007HUGH01	    6    0   34  32   66	Mike Hughey, USA
   7	2010BENT01	    6    0   34  54   88	Jan Bentlage, Germany
   8	2012KAMA01	+   6    6    8   4   12	Liliya Kamaltdinova, Russia
   9	2008CIRN01	    5    0   32  33   65	Fabrizio Cirnigliaro, Italy
  10	2011RHEI01	    5    0    6  12   18	Emanuel Rheinert, Germany
  11	2012POHL01	    5    1   23  60   83	Andreas Pohl, Germany
  12	2014UKEY01	    5    1    7   2    9	Mayur Ukey, India
  13	2007HABE01	    4    1   19  16   35	Tim Habermaas, Germany
  14	2007JIPT01	    4    0   19  25   44	Kai Jiptner, Germany
  15	2008UENO01	+   4    4   10  12   22	Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗), Japan
  16	2009OKAY01	    4    1   21  24   45	Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭), Japan
  17	2010DAVI06	    4    0    9  13   22	Julian David, Canada
  18	2010UTOM01	    4    0    9  11   20	Vincent Hartanto Utomo, Indonesia
  19	2010VERE01	    4    0    8  20   28	Manu Vereecken, Belgium
  20	2011GRIT01	    4    2   36  28   64	Oleg Gritsenko, Russia
  21	2011MIKE01	    4    3   14  14   28	Brandon Mikel, USA
  22	2012ARTH01	    4    0   21  27   48	Noah Arthurs, USA
  23	2012FROS01	    4    0   23  42   65	Oliver Frost, United Kingdom
  24	2013LOYK01	+   4    4    5  14   19	Nikita Loyko, Belarus

+ = ongoing
best = best streak
curr = current streak
subs = successes in this case
dnf = DNFs!
total = total tries
 
Thanks, Lid! It's exciting to see that I'm still on the board for success streak. That is until others really start going for it, too (the incentive is still to be fast, but lots of people can do both now).
 
If your name is highlighted in green, it means that you are BLD nemesis-free. Only 5 competitors in this club at the moment :)
The other person who is BLD nemesis-free is Roman Strahkov. He isn't in the top 100 because he doesn't have a 3BLD mean yet. His total is 837 (41+6+1+62+727)

RankPersonRegionSum3BLD4BLD5BLDMultiBLD3BLD mean
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)China1512822
2Grzegorz JałochaPoland2885348
3Marcell EndreyHungary32114467
4Marcin KowalczykPoland332121711
5Oliver FrostUnited Kingdom572412723
6Gianfranco HuanquiPeru743214433
7Noah ArthursUSA81121626225
8Oleg GritsenkoRussia93321171528
9Zane CarneyAustralia1062632121026
10Cale SchoonUSA10950361337
11Ainesh SevellarajaMalaysia1223310212038
12Marcin ZalewskiPoland125515405411
13Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)Japan1324323231132
14Mark BoyanowskiUSA137533311535
15Gabriel Alejandro Orozco CasillasMexico153929552139
16Tim WongUSA157343548931
17Shivam BansalIndia1612728711619
18Hari AnirudhIndia163216149824
19Taku Yanai (矢内拓)Japan1641426228418
20Abhijeet GhodgaonkarIndia168551453757
21Linus FreszGermany180468105759
22Riley WooUSA2111642864720
23Janne LehtimäkiFinland2165917562460
24Sebastiano TrontoItaly2181344647027
25Andreas PohlGermany2305222207561
26Daniel SheppardUnited Kingdom25310513919107
27Angel LimUSA2531954639225
28Anton RostovikovRussia2553559697121
29Corey SakowskiUSA2658834366641
30Jakob KoglerAustria2689141292978
31Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)China278668573846
32Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)China28120891301230
33Kabyanil TalukdarIndia281655184306
34Xin Shi (石欣)China2825765674944
35Witali BułatowPoland2879051452774
36Muhammad Iril Khairul AnamIndonesia28931753728118
37Kai JiptnerGermany2988148584071
38Callum Hales-JeppUnited Kingdom30613327185177
39Liliya KamaltdinovaRussia31729467214822
40Yu Nakajima (中島悠)Japan32073311513467
41Chester LianMalaysia34012170511880
42Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)Korea34717818714517
43István KoczaHungary35413266303888
44Andrey IvanovRussia3556584649349
45Bence BarátHungary37150789511236
46Dmitry KaryakinRussia372162251659110
47Olli VikstedtFinland37579573211394
48Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)China379108409434103
49Tom NelsonNew Zealand38915039983270
50Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)Japan39456452421158
51François CourtèsFrance40311071538683
52Matthew SheerinUnited Kingdom40883241379209
53Nikhil MandeIndia414118825253109
54Vincent Hartanto UtomoIndonesia420119431126383
55Feliks ZemdegsAustralia44675188118785
56Rafał GuzewiczPoland450147584376126
57Aldo FeandriIndonesia46212268899192
58Ville SeppänenFinland46470361929643
59Antoine CantinCanada469871268510764
60Mike HugheyUSA480157743578136
61Walter Pereira Rodrigues de SouzaBrazil4891029312465105
62Sebastian WerbGermany496112618094149
63Brandon MikelUSA498194724274116
64Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)Ukraine5055813716210048
65Julian DavidCanada5461304950180137
66Vojtěch DvořákCzech Republic54774304604663
67Simon WestlundSweden548166926883139
68Tomas KristianssonSweden5501032181132393
69Matteo ColomboItaly55067192536772
70Mats BergstenSweden553188646172168
71Evan LiuUSA561173868296124
72Timothy SunUSA572158765719091
73Tim HabermaasGermany576281833925148
74Gregor BillingGermany5853816214917165
75Manu VereeckenBelgium5982147970105130
76Roberto Antonio Ocmin BaráybarPeru60443661843614
77Jan BentlageGermany6112496331106162
78Akash RupelaIndia6161139517416173
79Roberto BentivoglioItaly61913610418445150
80Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織)Japan6221481961842668
81Artem SavosikBelarus64296120184128114
82Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)China6462827311518347
83Ivo BakkerNetherlands6479714518413982
84Amos Tay Swee HuiMalaysia649823018429954
85Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)China652482018437129
86Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)Japan65619212284154104
87Diego Bojunga MeneghettiBrazil663363661844334
88Gabriel Dechichi BarbarBrazil671423661841762
89Yehude Rudy Canaza ApazaPeru67415267107231117
90Deni MintsaevRussia6851879988135176
91Dennis StrehlauGermany686160734967337
92Lucas WescheGermany700179139104163115
93Cornelius DieckmannGermany70599134144220108
94Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)Japan71611711317323281
95Berta García ParraSpain718783661844842
96Adrian LehmannGermany722379818437033
97Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)Taiwan747443661849756
98Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль)Ukraine759221161105137135
99Pedro Santos GuimarãesBrazil759153148184146128
100Fakhri RaihaanIndonesia76021197128182142
 
Last edited:
Back
Top