• Welcome to the Speedsolving.com, home of the web's largest puzzle community!
    You are currently viewing our forum as a guest which gives you limited access to join discussions and access our other features.

    Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community of 35,000+ people from around the world today!

    If you are already a member, simply login to hide this message and begin participating in the community!

"All WCA Events Completion" Club

Jakube

Member
Joined
Feb 3, 2011
Messages
790
Location
Austria
WCA
2011KOGL01
YouTube
Visit Channel
Finally I'm part of this list. I completed all events last weekend at the Hungarian Open 2013. This only one missing was feet avg (after my timer fail in summer).
 

okayama

Member
Joined
May 9, 2010
Messages
547
Location
Hiroshima, Japan
WCA
2009OKAY01
YouTube
Visit Channel
Lists updated. (Dec. 31, 2013)
Merged the lists even if either magic/mastermagic is missing (* is added to days if missing).
This is the final version until 2013, and will be meaningless from 2014 because of the new event: Skewb.
We have to reset the lists and reconsider how to rank.

Anyway, congrats to people who get listed here, and let us go for Skewb!

People who achieved all single and average records (and days needed to complete the set):
  1. Daniel Sheppard (309 days WR)
  2. Jibo Zhao (1y 230d AsR)
  3. Yan Xuan (1y 279d)
  4. Chunyu Zhang 2 (1y 300d)
  5. Jan Bentlage (1y 329d)
  6. Bence Barát (1y 343d)
  7. Sébastien Auroux (1y 343d)
  8. Corey Sakowski (2y 46d NAR)
  9. Yunqi Ouyang (2y 47d)
  10. Tomoaki Okayama (2y 137d)
  11. Simon Westlund (2y 139d)
  12. Jakob Kogler (2y 139d) New!
  13. Jianyu Que (2y 159d) New!
  14. Mike Hughey (2y 256d)
  15. Péter Trombitás (2y 314d)
  16. Maarten Smit (3y 110d)
  17. Jiawen Wu (3y 171d*)
  18. John Brechon (3y 304d) New!
  19. Henrik Buus Aagaard (3y 306d)
  20. Yuhei Takagi (3y 325d)
  21. Qirun Zhong (4y 55d)
  22. François Courtès (4y 74d*)
  23. Hong Zhang (4y 282d)
  24. Timothy Sun (5y 63d)
  25. Nick Vu (5y 231d)

And list for all single records:
  1. Daniel Sheppard (309 days WR)
  2. Andreas Pohl (1y 182d) New!
  3. Jibo Zhao (1y 230d AsR)
  4. Maarten Smit (1y 245d)
  5. Yan Xuan (1y 279d)
  6. Mike Hughey (1y 286d NAR)
  7. Chunyu Zhang 2 (1y 300d)
  8. Jan Bentlage (1y 329d)
  9. Tomoaki Okayama (1y 334d)
  10. Emanuel Rheinert (1y 335d*) New!
  11. Bence Barát (1y 343d)
  12. Sébastien Auroux (1y 343d)
  13. Jakob Kogler (1y 364d)
  14. Corey Sakowski (2y 46d)
  15. Yunqi Ouyang (2y 47d)
  16. Brandon Mikel (2y 73d)
  17. Maxim Chechnev (2y 138d) New!
  18. Simon Westlund (2y 139d)
  19. Jianyu Que (2y 159d) New!
  20. Cornelius Dieckmann (2y 230d)
  21. Péter Trombitás (2y 314d)
  22. Jiawen Wu (3y 171d*)
  23. John Brechon (3y 304d) New!
  24. Henrik Buus Aagaard (3y 306d)
  25. Yuhei Takagi (3y 325d)
  26. Qirun Zhong (4y 55d)
  27. François Courtès (4y 74d*)
  28. Kai Jiptner (4y 80d)
  29. Sanae Koseki (4y 143d)
  30. Hong Zhang (4y 282d)
  31. Nikhil Mande (4y 290d*)
  32. Timothy Sun (5y 63d)
  33. Nick Vu (5y 71d)
  34. Anthony Hsu (7y 82d)
 

okayama

Member
Joined
May 9, 2010
Messages
547
Location
Hiroshima, Japan
WCA
2009OKAY01
YouTube
Visit Channel
I'm also interested in the order when accomplished, so I investigated it.
FYI, the best average/single rank among 17 events is written (and red-colored if within the top ten),
which may mean his/her favorite event.

(Single+Average, the best average rank)
  1. Yunqi Ouyang (Jan 31, 2010)
    3x3 with feet WR 38
  2. Henrik Buus Aagaard (Feb 21, 2010)
    3x3 with feet WR 9
  3. Mike Hughey (Feb 27, 2010)
    3x3 with feet WR 180
  4. Sébastien Auroux (Mar 28, 2010)
    Rubik's Clock WR 20
  5. Bence Barát (Aug 1, 2010)
    7x7 Cube WR 2
  6. Daniel Sheppard (Sep 12, 2010)
    Rubik's Clock WR 8
  7. Simon Westlund (Jan 23, 2011)
    Megaminx WR 2
  8. Yan Xuan (May 15, 2011)
    3x3 with feet WR 102
  9. Péter Trombitás (Sep 4, 2011)
    3x3 with feet WR 213
  10. Tomoaki Okayama (Nov 5, 2011)
    3x3 with feet WR 233
  11. Jan Bentlage (Dec 11, 2011)
    3x3 with feet WR 59
  12. Jibo Zhao (Dec 25, 2011)
    7x7 Cube WR 264
  13. Maarten Smit (Mar 4, 2012)
    Rubik's Clock WR 5
  14. Yuhei Takagi (Mar 25, 2012)
    3x3 with feet WR 2
  15. François Courtès (Jun 24, 2012*)
    Square-1 WR 92
  16. Timothy Sun (Aug 18, 2012)
    3x3 with feet WR 32
  17. Qirun Zhong (Nov 25, 2012)
    Square-1 WR 97
  18. Nick Vu (Jan 12, 2013)
    Rubik's Clock WR 377
  19. Corey Sakowski (Apr 6, 2013)
    Pyraminx WR 91
  20. Chunyu Zhang 2 (May 12, 2013)
    Square-1 WR 81
  21. Jiawen Wu (Jul 28, 2013*)
    3x3 with feet WR 104
  22. Hong Zhang (Aug 11, 2013)
    7x7 Cube WR 236
  23. Jakob Kogler (Dec 1, 2013)
    6x6 Cube WR 74
  24. John Brechon (Dec 7, 2013)
    7x7 Cube WR 12
  25. Jianyu Que (Dec 22, 2013)
    3x3 with feet WR 158

(Single, the best single rank)
  1. Mike Hughey (Mar 29, 2009)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 15
  2. Yunqi Ouyang (Jan 31, 2010)
    3x3 with feet WR 40
  3. Henrik Buus Aagaard (Feb 21, 2010)
    3x3 with feet WR 4
  4. Sébastien Auroux (Mar 28, 2010)
    3x3 fewest moves WR 5
  5. Maarten Smit (Jul 18, 2010)
    Rubik's Clock WR 6
  6. Bence Barát (Aug 1, 2010)
    7x7 Cube WR 1
  7. Daniel Sheppard (Sep 12, 2010)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 3
  8. Simon Westlund (Jan 23, 2011)
    Megaminx WR 1
  9. Yan Xuan (May 15, 2011)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 51
  10. Tomoaki Okayama (May 21, 2011)
    3x3 fewest moves WR 1
  11. Kai Jiptner (Jul 17, 2011)
    3x3 multi blind WR 17
  12. Péter Trombitás (Sep 4, 2011)
    4x4 blindfolded WR 67
  13. Jan Bentlage (Dec 11, 2011)
    Square-1 WR 33
  14. Cornelius Dieckmann (Dec 11, 2011)
    Rubik's Cube WR 15
  15. Jibo Zhao (Dec 25, 2011)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 54
  16. Yuhei Takagi (Mar 25, 2012)
    3x3 with feet WR 3
  17. François Courtès (Jun 24, 2012*)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 31
  18. Nick Vu (Aug 5, 2012)
    3x3 multi blind WR 35
  19. Anthony Hsu (Aug 18, 2012)
    3x3 fewest moves WR 54
  20. Timothy Sun (Aug 18, 2012)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 34
  21. Sanae Koseki (Aug 19, 2012)
    3x3 multi blind WR 78
  22. Qirun Zhong (Nov 25, 2012)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 50
  23. Corey Sakowski (Apr 6, 2013)
    3x3 multi blind WR 26
  24. Chunyu Zhang 2 (May 12, 2013)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 37
  25. Jakob Kogler (Jul 14, 2013)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 12
  26. Brandon Mikel (Jul 28, 2013)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 28
  27. Nikhil Mande (Jul 21, 2013*)
    3x3 multi blind WR 28
  28. Jiawen Wu (Jul 28, 2013*)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 56
  29. Hong Zhang (Aug 11, 2013)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 77
  30. Andreas Pohl (Nov 10, 2013)
    4x4 blindfolded & 5x5 blindfolded WR 16
  31. Emanuel Rheinert (Nov 10, 2013)
    Square-1 WR 54
  32. John Brechon (Dec 7, 2013)
    7x7 Cube WR 13
  33. Maxim Chechnev (Dec 8, 2013)
    3x3 multi blind WR 24
  34. Jianyu Que (Dec 22, 2013)
    5x5 blindfolded WR 65
 
Last edited:
Top