Topher_
Member
My Final Predictions for Worlds 2023
3x3:
1st - Tymon Kolasinski
2nd - Yiheng Wang
3rd - Ruihang Xu
2x2:
1st - Yiheng Wang
2nd - Zayn Khanani
3rd - Alexey Tsvetkov
4x4:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Sebastian Weyer
3rd - Tymon Kolasinski
5x5:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Kai-Wen Wang
3rd - Tymon Kolasinski
6x6:
1st - Max park
2nd - Tymon Kolasinski
3rd - Seung Hyuk Nahm
7x7:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Lim Hung
3rd - Tymon Kolasiski
3BLD:
1st - Tommy Cherry
2nd - Elliott Kobelansky
3rd - Charlie Eggins
FMC:
1st - Jayden McNeill
2nd - Nicolas Gertner Kilian
3rd - Kyeongmin Choi
OH:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Nicholas Archer
3rd - Luke Garrett
Clock:
1st - Tommy Cherry
2nd - Caleb Trelford
3rd - Vishwa Sankar
Mega:
1st - Leandro Martin Lopez
2nd - Tristan Chua Yong
3rd - Nicolas Naing
Pyra:
1st - Michael Nielsen
2nd - Harsha Paladugu
3rd - Jakub Hibszer
Skewb:
1st - Carter Kucala
2nd - Zayn Khanani
3rd - Anthony Lafourcade
Sq-1:
1st - Sameer Aggarwal
2nd - Max Siauw
3rd - Daniel Karnaukh
4BLD:
1st - Stanley Chapel
2nd - Hill Pong Yong Feng
3rd - Manuel Gutman
5BLD:
1st - Stanley Chapel
2nd - Ezra Hirschi
3rd - Manuel Gutman
MBLD:
1st - Graham Siggins
2nd - Yucheng Chen
3rd - Stanley Chapel
3x3:
1st - Tymon Kolasinski
2nd - Yiheng Wang
3rd - Ruihang Xu
2x2:
1st - Yiheng Wang
2nd - Zayn Khanani
3rd - Alexey Tsvetkov
4x4:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Sebastian Weyer
3rd - Tymon Kolasinski
5x5:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Kai-Wen Wang
3rd - Tymon Kolasinski
6x6:
1st - Max park
2nd - Tymon Kolasinski
3rd - Seung Hyuk Nahm
7x7:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Lim Hung
3rd - Tymon Kolasiski
3BLD:
1st - Tommy Cherry
2nd - Elliott Kobelansky
3rd - Charlie Eggins
FMC:
1st - Jayden McNeill
2nd - Nicolas Gertner Kilian
3rd - Kyeongmin Choi
OH:
1st - Max Park
2nd - Nicholas Archer
3rd - Luke Garrett
Clock:
1st - Tommy Cherry
2nd - Caleb Trelford
3rd - Vishwa Sankar
Mega:
1st - Leandro Martin Lopez
2nd - Tristan Chua Yong
3rd - Nicolas Naing
Pyra:
1st - Michael Nielsen
2nd - Harsha Paladugu
3rd - Jakub Hibszer
Skewb:
1st - Carter Kucala
2nd - Zayn Khanani
3rd - Anthony Lafourcade
Sq-1:
1st - Sameer Aggarwal
2nd - Max Siauw
3rd - Daniel Karnaukh
4BLD:
1st - Stanley Chapel
2nd - Hill Pong Yong Feng
3rd - Manuel Gutman
5BLD:
1st - Stanley Chapel
2nd - Ezra Hirschi
3rd - Manuel Gutman
MBLD:
1st - Graham Siggins
2nd - Yucheng Chen
3rd - Stanley Chapel