Difference between revisions of "Delegate"
From Speedsolving.com Wiki
(→Brazil) |
(→Chile) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
==== Chile ==== | ==== Chile ==== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[José Garrido]] |
− | * [[Felipe Rojas Garcés]] | + | * [[Felipe Andres Rojas Garcés]] |
== See also == | == See also == |
Revision as of 03:40, 16 February 2019
|
A WCA delegate is a cuber appointed by the WCA to oversee official competitions. A delegate is required at every official competition. After the competition, the delegate must fill a delegate report to send to the WCA.
There are currently 68 WCA delegates representing 34 countries.
List of WCA Delegates
Europe
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Israel
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
United Kingdom
North America
Canada
Mexico
United States
- Kian Barry
- Bob Burton
- Jared Stinson
- Kit Clement
- Chris Hardwick
- Mike DeCock
- Adam Walker
- Felix Lee
- Nitin Subramanian
- Ryan Jew
- Shelley Chang
- AJ Blair
- Tim Reynolds
- Daniel Hayes
- Arthur Adams
- Michael Young
- Nancy Hartman
- Jacob Ambrose
- Katie Hull
- Nathan Dwyer
- Brandon Mikel
- Seth Talbot
- Corey Sakowski
- Keaton Ellis
- JP Bulman
- Matthew McMillan
- Micah Stairs
- James Hildreth
- Walker Welch
- David Woner
- Brandon Harnish
- Evan Liu
- Sam Schultz
- Saransh Grover
- Cady Shields
- Zachary Garber
- Chris Brotzman
- Jason White
- Keenan Johnson
- Dana Yi
- Angelo Zhang
- Anthony Brooks
- Jae Park
- Shonathon Collins
- Zachary White
- Calvin Nielson
- Caleb Hoover
- Daniel Lo
- Matthew Dickman
- Joshua Feran
- Siater Metz
Asia
China
- Fangyuan Chang
- Danyang Chen
- Chris Krueger
- Ming Zheng
- Baiqiang Dong
- Chenxi Shan
- Baocheng Wu
- Chen Kang
- Donglei Li
- Xiaobo Jin
Hong Kong
India
- Akash Rupela
- Ujjawal Pabreja
- Shresth Shah
- Daniel James
- Somya Srivastava
- Sachin Arvind
- Akula Pavan Kumar
Indonesia
Japan
- Kei Suga
- Yuji Suse
- Yohei Suzuki
- Sakae Tokuda
- Kou Oobatake
- Tatsuya Tsukamoto
- Shuhei Omura
- Takayuki Ookusa
- Yuki Tanaka
Korea
Malaysia
Taiwan
Thailand
Philippines
- Edrian Oralde Tepait
- Jay Benedict Alfaras
- Bille Janssen Lagarde
- Renz Alexander Lumban
- Cel Adriane Lalo
- James Stephen Sarmiento Cubarol
- John Edison Ubaldo
Oceania
Australia
New Zealand
South America
Brazil
- Murillo Gomes Otero
- Pedro Santos Guimarães
- Gabriel Silva dos Santos
- Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto
- Marlon de V. Marques
- Ronan Felipe Jorge
- João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
- Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva