Difference between revisions of "Delegate"
From Speedsolving.com Wiki
Ace of Cubes (talk | contribs) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
A '''WCA delegate''' is a cuber appointed by the [[WCA]] to oversee official competitions. A delegate is required at every official competition. After the competition, the delegate must fill a delegate report to send to the WCA. | A '''WCA delegate''' is a cuber appointed by the [[WCA]] to oversee official competitions. A delegate is required at every official competition. After the competition, the delegate must fill a delegate report to send to the WCA. | ||
− | There are currently | + | There are currently 224 WCA delegates representing 48 countries. |
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==== Belgium ==== | ==== Belgium ==== | ||
* [[Manu Vereecken]] | * [[Manu Vereecken]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Croatia ==== | ||
+ | * [[David Vujasić]] | ||
==== Denmark ==== | ==== Denmark ==== | ||
Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
* [[Vasily Stasyev]] | * [[Vasily Stasyev]] | ||
* [[Maria Zhits]] | * [[Maria Zhits]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Serbia ==== | ||
+ | * [[Aleksa Radovanović]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Slovenia ==== | ||
+ | * [[Jernej Omulec]] | ||
+ | * [[Petra Kobal Vogrinec]] | ||
==== Spain ==== | ==== Spain ==== | ||
Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
=== North America === | === North America === | ||
+ | * [[Matthew Dickman]] (senior delegate) | ||
==== Canada ==== | ==== Canada ==== | ||
− | + | ||
+ | ===== Alberta ===== | ||
* [[Kristopher De Asis]] | * [[Kristopher De Asis]] | ||
+ | * [[Alexander Mutch]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== British Columbia ===== | ||
* [[Kevin Matthews]] | * [[Kevin Matthews]] | ||
+ | * [[Vianne Chang]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Ontario ===== | ||
+ | * [[Jonathan Esparaz]] | ||
+ | * [[Abdullah Gulab]] | ||
+ | * [[Tarandeep Mittal]] | ||
* [[Liam Orovec]] | * [[Liam Orovec]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Sarah Strong]] | * [[Sarah Strong]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Zheng]] | ||
+ | * [[Alyssa Esparaz]] | ||
+ | * [[Hevelyn Sato]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Québec ===== | ||
+ | * [[Alexandre Ondet]] | ||
+ | * [[Ben Bergen]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Hudon]] | ||
+ | * [[Louis Meunier]] | ||
==== Mexico ==== | ==== Mexico ==== | ||
Line 116: | Line 145: | ||
==== United States ==== | ==== United States ==== | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ===== Alabama ===== | |
* [[Jared Stinson]] | * [[Jared Stinson]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Roman Wofford]] |
− | * [[ | + | |
− | * [[ | + | ===== Arizona ===== |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mia Sponseller]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ivan Vanek]] |
− | * [[ | + | |
+ | ===== California ===== | ||
+ | * [[Arthur Adams]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Chai]] | ||
+ | * [[Shelley Chang]] | ||
+ | * [[Keaton Ellis]] | ||
* [[Ryan Jew]] | * [[Ryan Jew]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Antonio Kam]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mitchell Lane]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Chris Martin]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Calvin Nielson]] |
− | |||
* [[Michael Young]] | * [[Michael Young]] | ||
+ | * [[Elijah Brown]] | ||
+ | * [[Shane Grogan]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Lehman]] | ||
+ | * [[Ruby Lu]] | ||
+ | * [[Abhimanyu Singhal]] | ||
+ | * [[Nolan Yiu]] | ||
+ | * [[Tim Xie]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Colorado ===== | ||
+ | * [[Stone Amsbaugh]] | ||
+ | * [[Raymos Castillo]] | ||
+ | * [[Elizabeth Cutting]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Delaware ===== | ||
+ | * [[Will Callan]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== District of Columbia ===== | ||
+ | * [[Blake Thompson]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Florida ===== | ||
+ | * [[Carter Bitz]] | ||
* [[Nancy Hartman]] | * [[Nancy Hartman]] | ||
+ | * [[Nathan Graves]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Georgia ===== | ||
* [[Jacob Ambrose]] | * [[Jacob Ambrose]] | ||
+ | * [[Raymond Goslow]] | ||
* [[Katie Hull]] | * [[Katie Hull]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Clay Moore]] |
− | * [[ | + | |
+ | ===== Illinois ===== | ||
+ | * [[Kit Clement]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Clement]] | ||
+ | * [[Saransh Grover]] | ||
+ | * [[Draco Tong]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Kansas ===== | ||
+ | * [[Dan Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[Lydia Workman]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Kentucky ===== | ||
+ | * [[Evan Brown]] | ||
+ | * [[Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni]] | ||
+ | * [[Alison Meador]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Louisiana ===== | ||
+ | * [[RJ Gohn]] | ||
* [[Seth Talbot]] | * [[Seth Talbot]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | |
− | * [[ | + | ===== Maryland ===== |
+ | * [[Rich Tayag]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Massachusetts ===== | ||
+ | * [[Tim Reynolds]] | ||
* [[JP Bulman]] | * [[JP Bulman]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Cohen]] | ||
* [[Matthew McMillan]] | * [[Matthew McMillan]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Margot Audero]] |
+ | * [[Ryan Durette]] | ||
+ | * [[Jesse Mailloux]] | ||
+ | * [[Will Russo]] | ||
+ | * [[Tommy Szeliga]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Michigan ===== | ||
* [[James Hildreth]] | * [[James Hildreth]] | ||
+ | * [[Yuxuan Chen]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Minnesota ===== | ||
* [[Walker Welch]] | * [[Walker Welch]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lisa Kucala]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Shain Papalotl Longbehn]] |
+ | |||
+ | ===== Missouri ===== | ||
+ | * [[Mickey Doyle]] | ||
+ | * [[Katelyn Hinkley]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Montana ===== | ||
+ | * [[Clément Cherblanc]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Nevada ===== | ||
+ | * [[Michael Larsen]] | ||
+ | * [[Jason Ostdiek]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== New Jersey ===== | ||
+ | * [[Dana Yi]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== New York ===== | ||
* [[Evan Liu]] | * [[Evan Liu]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lauren Phung]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Austin Reed]] |
+ | |||
+ | ===== North Carolina ===== | ||
* [[Cady Shields]] | * [[Cady Shields]] | ||
+ | * [[Zachary Ochs]] | ||
+ | * [[Dalton Padgett]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== North Dakota ===== | ||
+ | * [[Elmer Alexander-Johnsen]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Ohio ===== | ||
+ | * [[Mason Langenderfer]] | ||
* [[Zachary Garber]] | * [[Zachary Garber]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ricky Martin]] |
+ | * [[Braden Richards]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Oregon ===== | ||
+ | * [[Benjamin Gottschalk]] | ||
* [[Jason White]] | * [[Jason White]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alex Seidler]] |
− | * [[ | + | |
− | * [[ | + | ===== Pennsylvania ===== |
+ | * [[Stephen Griggs]] | ||
+ | * [[Zach Ridall]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Tennessee ===== | ||
+ | * [[Roxana Johnson]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Texas ===== | ||
+ | * [[Michael Conard]] | ||
+ | * [[Vincent Chen]] | ||
+ | * [[Zachary White]] | ||
+ | * [[Fletcher Berry]] | ||
* [[Anthony Brooks]] | * [[Anthony Brooks]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Chris Deng]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Matt Lee]] |
− | * [[ | + | |
− | * [[ | + | ===== Utah ===== |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Samuel Baird]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Bradley Sampson]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Brendan Bakker]] |
+ | * [[Cade Beck]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Virginia ===== | ||
+ | * [[José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto]] | ||
+ | * [[Nick Silvestri]] | ||
+ | * [[Pierce Tickle]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Washington ===== | ||
+ | * [[Cailyn Hoover]] | ||
+ | * [[Peter Preston]] | ||
+ | * [[Chris Tabar]] | ||
+ | * [[Adam Walker]] | ||
+ | * [[Rainier Feiler]] | ||
+ | * [[Ben Royce]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Wisconsin ===== | ||
* [[Joshua Feran]] | * [[Joshua Feran]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Carter Kucala]] |
+ | * [[Simon Kellum]] | ||
+ | * [[Zeke Mackay]] | ||
=== Asia === | === Asia === | ||
Line 246: | Line 394: | ||
==== New Zealand ==== | ==== New Zealand ==== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alex Asbery]] |
+ | * [[James Macdiarmid]] | ||
=== South America === | === South America === | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Argentina ==== | ||
+ | * [[Cristian Ezequiel Vega]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Bolivia ==== | ||
+ | * [[Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores]] | ||
+ | * [[Jorge Miguel Trigo]] | ||
+ | * [[Rodrigo Ugarte]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Dominican Republic ==== | ||
+ | * [[Rafael Gregorio Martinez Paredes]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Ecuador ==== | ||
+ | * [[Jorge Contento]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== El Salvador ==== | ||
+ | * [[Joel Hernández]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Guatemala ==== | ||
+ | * [[Adrián Ramírez]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Honduras ==== | ||
+ | * [[Luis David Hernández Mejía]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Paraguay ==== | ||
+ | * [[Gustavo Riveiro]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Peru==== | ||
+ | * [[Angelo Giovanni Licetti León]] | ||
+ | * [[Helar Gomez Chalco]] | ||
+ | * [[Jose Abanto Ortiz]] | ||
+ | * [[Natán Riggenbach]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Uruguay ==== | ||
+ | * [[Mateo Rodríguez]] | ||
+ | * [[Ricardo Piotti]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Venezuela ==== | ||
+ | * [[Enrymar Cisneros]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Colombia ==== | ||
+ | * [[Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez]] | ||
+ | * [[José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto]] | ||
+ | * [[Wilson José Duarte Espitia]] | ||
==== Brazil ==== | ==== Brazil ==== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Murillo Gomes Otero]] |
* [[Pedro Santos Guimarães]] | * [[Pedro Santos Guimarães]] | ||
+ | * [[Gabriel Silva dos Santos]] | ||
+ | * [[Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto]] | ||
+ | * [[Marlon de V. Marques]] | ||
+ | * [[Ronan Felipe Jorge]] | ||
+ | * [[João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani]] | ||
+ | * [[Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva]] | ||
==== Chile ==== | ==== Chile ==== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[José Garrido]] |
− | * [[Felipe Rojas Garcés]] | + | * [[Felipe Andres Rojas Garcés]] |
== See also == | == See also == |
Latest revision as of 01:43, 26 February 2024
|
A WCA delegate is a cuber appointed by the WCA to oversee official competitions. A delegate is required at every official competition. After the competition, the delegate must fill a delegate report to send to the WCA.
There are currently 224 WCA delegates representing 48 countries.
List of WCA Delegates
Europe
Belgium
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Israel
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
United Kingdom
North America
- Matthew Dickman (senior delegate)
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Ontario
- Jonathan Esparaz
- Abdullah Gulab
- Tarandeep Mittal
- Liam Orovec
- Sarah Strong
- Michael Zheng
- Alyssa Esparaz
- Hevelyn Sato
Québec
Mexico
United States
Alabama
Arizona
California
- Arthur Adams
- Michael Chai
- Shelley Chang
- Keaton Ellis
- Ryan Jew
- Antonio Kam
- Mitchell Lane
- Chris Martin
- Calvin Nielson
- Michael Young
- Elijah Brown
- Shane Grogan
- Alex Lehman
- Ruby Lu
- Abhimanyu Singhal
- Nolan Yiu
- Tim Xie
Colorado
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Illinois
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maryland
Massachusetts
- Tim Reynolds
- JP Bulman
- Alex Cohen
- Matthew McMillan
- Margot Audero
- Ryan Durette
- Jesse Mailloux
- Will Russo
- Tommy Szeliga
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Montana
Nevada
New Jersey
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Virginia
Washington
Wisconsin
Asia
China
- Fangyuan Chang
- Danyang Chen
- Chris Krueger
- Ming Zheng
- Baiqiang Dong
- Chenxi Shan
- Baocheng Wu
- Chen Kang
- Donglei Li
- Xiaobo Jin
Hong Kong
India
- Akash Rupela
- Ujjawal Pabreja
- Shresth Shah
- Daniel James
- Somya Srivastava
- Sachin Arvind
- Akula Pavan Kumar
Indonesia
Japan
- Kei Suga
- Yuji Suse
- Yohei Suzuki
- Sakae Tokuda
- Kou Oobatake
- Tatsuya Tsukamoto
- Shuhei Omura
- Takayuki Ookusa
- Yuki Tanaka
Korea
Malaysia
Taiwan
Thailand
Philippines
- Edrian Oralde Tepait
- Jay Benedict Alfaras
- Bille Janssen Lagarde
- Renz Alexander Lumban
- Cel Adriane Lalo
- James Stephen Sarmiento Cubarol
- John Edison Ubaldo
Oceania
Australia
New Zealand
South America
Argentina
Bolivia
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Paraguay
Peru
Uruguay
Venezuela
Colombia
Brazil
- Murillo Gomes Otero
- Pedro Santos Guimarães
- Gabriel Silva dos Santos
- Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto
- Marlon de V. Marques
- Ronan Felipe Jorge
- João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
- Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva